Bountiful Brant recognizes that the privacy of your personal information is important.
Personal Information is any information that identifies you, or by which your identity could be learned. Examples of personal information include your home address, home telephone number, personal email address, and personal credit card numbers.

This privacy notice is designed to explain to you what personal information we collect about you, and how that information is used. This notice will also explain how your personal information is kept, and is secure from inappropriate disclosure or use.
This privacy notice is also designed to comply with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Information Act (PIPEDA).

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bountiful Brant only uses your personal information to respond to your requests for information about the services we offer. We will not use your information for any other purpose. If we intend to use your personal email address, or other personal information you provide, to inform you about other matters, such as additional services we provide, we will notify you and give you an opportunity to decline to receive such communication.

USE OF BOUNTIFUL BRANT’S WEBSITE
You may visit our website to browse or to request information. If you desire, you may voluntarily interact with us by e-mail or by filling out an online form.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bountiful Brant does not supply any of your personal information to other companies for any purpose without your written consent, unless required to do so by law. We share your personal information internally, only as necessary.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Generally, Bountiful Brant keeps your personal information only as long as it needs to in order to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by law. For example, if you send a written inquiry to us, we will retain your letter long enough to deal with your request, and for a reasonable time thereafter in order to satisfy ourselves that no further follow-up is required.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Only those staff members of Bountiful Brant who need your personal information to respond to your requests are given access to it.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bountiful Brant will provide you with the personal information we have about you upon your request.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
Bountiful Brant may periodically review all of its policies and procedures. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy from time to time.